Fiber optic adapters

Features: 

Fibre optic adapters are passive optical interface products that link together two fibre optic cables or connections, usually of the same type. They provide a very accurate alignment of two connectors

Adapters can be simplex, duplex or occasionally quad and can be used for single-mode or multi-mode requirements.

Optosun manufacture a wide range of fibre optic adapters for various connector interfaces, including SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MPO, MTP, MTRJ and others on request.

The above image is just a general representation, please contact us for any specific fiber Optic adaptor requirement.

Applications: 
LAN,
Data networks
CATV Network
Telecommunication

Please download the Fiber Optic Adapter / In Line joiner PDF here for Full Specifications:
Simplex  (This will open in a new window)